Chennai's Weather Click for Chennai (Madras), India Forecast Click for Chennai (Madras), India Forecast
  
Rail Reservation Centres in Chennai | Offical sites of Indian Railways


Railways Enquires

Train Timings from 01.07.2003
Mail / Express Trains at Chennai Central
Train No. Name of the Train Nominated days of service Dep Arr
2656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Navajivan Express Daily 09:35:00 16:05:00
6041 Chennai-Alleppey Express Daily 21:15:00 10:50:00
2639 Brindavan Express Daily 07:15:00 13:20:00
2609 Bangalore Express Daily 13:15:00 19:45:00
2607 Bangalore Lalbagh Express Daily 15:30:00 21:25:00
2657 Bangalore Mail Daily 23:15:00 05:30:00
2679 Coimbatore Express Daily 14:30:00 22:15:00
2681 Coimbatore Express Sat 22:20:00 07:15:00
2433 Chennai Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Fri,Sun 06:10:00 10:15:00
6203 Chennai Tirupati Express Daily 16:35:00 20:05:00
6222 Chennai Mysore Express Daily 21:30:00 08:05:00
2673 Coimbatore Cheran Express Daily 22:10:00 06:10:00
6012 CST Mumbai Express Daily 11:45:00 13:45:00
6669 Erode Yercaud Express Daily 22:30:00 04:30:00
2842 Coromandel Express Daily 09:00:00 17:15:00
2604 Howrah Mail Daily 23:35:00 04:05:00
2759 Hyderabad Charminar Express Daily 18:10:00 08:00:00
2753 Hyderabad Express Daily 16:45:00 05:45:00
2967 Jaipur Express Tue.sun 17:30:00 06:20:00
6031 Andaman Express wed,Thu,Sun 05:15:00 14:10:00
6043 Kakinada Circar Express Daily 17:45:00 09:40:00
2675 Kovai Express Daily 06:15:00 13:55:00
6093 Lucknow Express Tue,Sat 05:15:00 20:55:00
2601 Mangalore Mail Daily 20:15:00 12:20:00
2685 Mangalore Express Mon,Wed,Fri 17:00:00 09:10:00
6627 West Coast Express Daily 11:30:00 05:00:00
2671 Nilagiri Exp Daily 21:00:00 06:15:00
6010 Mumbai Mail Daily 22:50:00 03:45:00
2027 Mysore Shatabdi Express Except Tue 17:30:00 22:30:00
2615 New Delhi Grand Trunk Express Daily 19:15:00 06:15:00
2621 New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express Daily 22:00:00 07:05:00
6057 Sapthagiri Express Daily 06:25:00 20:35:00
6596 Sangha Mitra Express Mon,Sat 10:05:00 16:50:00
6053 Tirupathi Express Daily 13:50:00 17:00:00
633 Trivandrum Express Tue 16:00:00 07:00:00
635 Trivandrum Exp Thu 16:00:00 07:00:00
2623 Trivandrum Mail Daily 20:00:00 11:40:00
2695 Trivandrum Exp Daily 16:15:00 07:30:00
2697 Trivandrum Express Sun 16:00:00 07:00:00
2669 Varanasi Express Mon,Sat 17:30:00 09:50:00
2712 Vijayawada Pinakini Express Daily 14:00:00 21:10:00
2512 Raptisagar Express Tue,Wed,Sun 23:15:00 22:50:00
2522 Raptisagar Express Fri 23:15:00 22:50:00
3352 Dhanbad Express Daily 22:35:00 21:55:00
6325 Ahilyanagari Express Mon 12:05:00 23:40:00
6326 Ahilyanagari Express Sat 23:15:00 22:50:00
6328 Korba Express Mon,Thu 23:15:00 22:50:00
2969 CBE Jaipur Exp Fri 17:30:00 17:10:00
201 YPR Guwahati Express Mon 10:00:00 09:35:00
2507 Guwahati Express Tue 10:00:00 09:35:00
2509 Guwahati Express Wed,Thu,Fri 06:30:00 05:50:00
2515 Guwahati Express Sun 06:30:00 05:50:00
6595 Sanghamitra Express Tue,Thu 13:30:00 13:05:00
6309 Patna Express Mon,Tue 06:30:00 05:50:00
6323 Howrah Express Thu,Sat 10:00:00 09:35:00
2666 Cape Howrah Express (kanyakumari - Howrah) Sat 22:30:00 22:10:00
2664 Howrah Express (Trichy - Howrah) Tue,Fri 22:30:00 22:10:00
2663 Howrah Express (Howrah-Trichy) Mon,Fri 20:20:00 04:30:00
2665 Cape Howrah Express (Howrah - kanyakumari) Tue 20:20:00 20:05:00
2651 Madurai-Nizamudin T N Smprk Krnti Tue,Sun 09:05:00 08:50:00
2641 Kanyakumari-Nizamuddin- Thirukkural Express Thu 09:05:00 08:50:00
2633 Kanyakumari Express Daily 17:25:00 02:05:00
2631 Nellai Express Daily 21:00:00 05:20:00
2605 Pallavan Express Daily 15:30:00 20:50:00
2637 Pandian Express Daily 21:30:00 06:15:00
2693 Pearl City Express Daily 18:30:00 03:05:00
6177 Rock Fort Express Daily 22:30:00 05:15:00
2635 Vaigai Express Daily 12:25:00 20:10:00
5629 Guwahati Express Mon 22:30:00 04:55:00
5929 Dibrugarh Express Thu 22:30:00 20:30:00
6125 MS Jodhpur Express Sat 15:15:00 11:15:00
2642 Nizamudin-Kanyakumari Thirukkural Express Sun 19:00:00 18:35:00
2652 Chennai-Madurai T N Smprk Krnti Wed,Fri 19:00:00 03:45:00
613 Nagercoil Express Wed,Sat 20:15:00 06:25:00
629 Nagercoil Express Tue 19:00:00 03:35:00
2661 Tenkasi Express Mon,Wed,Sat 20:00:00 04:45:00
2667 Nagercoil Express Thu 19:00:00 03:40:00
2689 Nagercoil Express Fri 18:05:00 06:25:00
6123 Anantapuri Express Daily 19:30:00 04:25:00
6127 MS Guruvayur Express Daily 07:50:00 16:10:00
6607 MS MANGALORE EX Daily 22:00:00 04:45:00
7613 RAMESWARAM Exp Daily 17:00:00 22:20:00
2511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP Mon,Fri,Sat 23:55:00 08:05:00
3315 DHN ALLP EXPRES Daily 03:50:00 12:25:00
8189 TATA ALLP EXP Daily 03:50:00 12:25:00

Passenger Trains
101 Chennai Central Bangalore Passenger Daily 00:00:04 19:00:00
189 Chennai Tirupati Passenger Daily 19:10:00 23:05:00
437 Chennai Gudur Passenger Daily 16:10:00 21:05:00

Mail / Express Trains at Chennai Egmore
2666 Cape Howrah Express (kanyakumari - Howrah) Sat 22:30:00 22:10:00
2664 Howrah Express (Trichy - Howrah) Tue,Fri 22:30:00 22:10:00
2663 Howrah Express (Howrah-Trichy) Mon,Fri 20:20:00 04:30:00
2665 Cape Howrah Express (Howrah - kanyakumari) Tue 20:20:00 20:05:00
2651 Madurai-Nizamudin T N Smprk Krnti Tue,Sun 09:05:00 08:50:00
2641 Kanyakumari-Nizamuddin- Thirukkural Express Thu 09:05:00 08:50:00
2633 Kanyakumari Express Daily 17:25:00 02:05:00
2631 Nellai Express Daily 21:00:00 05:20:00
2605 Pallavan Express Daily 15:30:00 20:50:00
2637 Pandian Express Daily 21:30:00 06:15:00
2693 Pearl City Express Daily 18:30:00 03:05:00
6177 Rock Fort Express Daily 22:30:00 05:15:00
2635 Vaigai Express Daily 12:25:00 20:10:00
5629 Guwahati Express Mon 22:30:00 04:55:00
5929 Dibrugarh Express Thu 22:30:00 20:30:00
6125 MS Jodhpur Express Sat 15:15:00 11:15:00
2642 Nizamudin-Kanyakumari Thirukkural Express Sun 19:00:00 18:35:00
2652 Chennai-Madurai T N Smprk Krnti Wed,Fri 19:00:00 03:45:00
613 Nagercoil Express Wed,Sat 20:15:00 06:25:00
629 Nagercoil Express Tue 19:00:00 03:35:00
2661 Tenkasi Express Mon,Wed,Sat 20:00:00 04:45:00
2667 Nagercoil Express Thu 19:00:00 03:40:00
2689 Nagercoil Express Fri 18:05:00 06:25:00
6123 Anantapuri Express Daily 19:30:00 04:25:00
6127 MS Guruvayur Express Daily 07:50:00 16:10:00
6607 MS MANGALORE EX Daily 22:00:00 04:45:00
7613 RAMESWARAM Exp Daily 17:00:00 22:20:00

Rail Reservation Centres in Chennai

Rail Reservation Centres in Chennai
(Reservation Timings: Mon to Sat: 08.00 hrs to 14.00 hrs 14.15 hrs to 20.00 hrs Sun: 08.00 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.)
Avadi Rly Station 26555408
Annanagar 26631188
Airport 50560551
Besant Nagar 24901186
Central Railway Station 25353816
Egmore Railway Station 28194579
Mambalam Railway Station 24643755
Mylapore Railway Station 24954252
Perambur Railway Station 25510359
Saidapet Railway Station 24329970
Tambaram Railway Station 22365921
Tiruvotiyur Railway Station 25735314
Beach Railway Station 25234397

Offical sites of Indian Railways

Official Sites
Indian Railways Official Site
Indian Railways
Central Railways
Southern Railways
Western Railways
IndianRailJourneys
Reservation Enquiries
Trains/Berths/Full Fare
Passenger Status
Tele-booking facility
Enquiries
Trains Between Important Stations
Concessional Fare
Station Codes
Train Schedule
Passenger Information
Reservation Rules
Refund Rules
Break Journey Rules
Change in Name
Tatkal Trains
Special Trains
Rajdhani / Shatabdi Trains
Season Tickets
Class Codes
Quota Codes
Booking Locations
Travel Agents
Luggage Rules

Top

invity-ad unite-ad

© citychennai.com 2008.